Heads up, pencils down!

The school boards in our local communities are tremendously important for all kinds of reasons in having leaders make decisions that impact students, teachers, staff, budgets, and you the local taxpayer.

It's another important reason to get out there on Election Day and cast your ballots for local, state, and federal government officials as well as local school board officials.

The following information has been collected collaboratively between the Ocean County Clerk's Office and Monmouth County Clerk's Office.

Here are the Election Day 2022 School Board races affecting communities across Ocean County and Monmouth County here in New Jersey.

Get our free mobile app

Ocean County School Board Races. 

Central Regional High School. (Vin Ebenau, Townsquare Media NJ)
Central Regional High School. (Vin Ebenau, Townsquare Media NJ)
loading...

Barnegat Light.

Southern Regional High School District (Long Beach Island Consolidated) Member of the Board of Education (Vote For Two):

James Donahower.

Involved Parent Member -- Terry Deakyne.

R. Scott Zoladz.

Bethanne A. Markoski.

Great Schools Matter -- Scott R. McDonough.

Long Beach Island Consolidated School District (Borough of Barnegat Light) Member of the Board of Education (Vote For One):

Marilyn Wasilewski.

Barnegat. 

Township of Barnegat School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Three):

Excellence for Barnegat -- Sean O'Brien, Michael Hickey, Scott Beck.

Education Above Politics -- Scott Sarno, Carol Geene, Dave Sherman.

Education Before Politics -- George Fedorczyk, Jr.

Township of Barnegat School District Member of the Board of Education Unexpired One Year Term (Vote For Two):

Believe in Barnegat -- Colleen Angus, Morris Enyeart.

Building Tomorrow's Leaders -- Lauren Washburn.

Bay Head.

Borough of Bay Head School District Board of Education Member (Vote For Two):

Shannon Curtis.

Barry Pearce.

Beach Haven.

Southern Regional High School District (Borough of Beach Haven) Member of the Board of Education (Vote For One):

Paul Sharkey.

Borough of Beach Haven School District Member of the Board of Education (Vote For Two):

Irene M. Hughes.

Patricia Romanowski.

Beachwood. 

(Photo: Google Maps)
(Photo: Google Maps)
loading...

Toms River Regional School District (Borough of Beachwood) Member of the Board of Education (Vote For One):

Better Education -- Reuven Hendler.

For Our Children -- Melissa P. Morrison.

Our Children First -- Lisa Magovern.

Berkeley. 

Berkeley Township Elementary School - - Credit JB
Berkeley Township Elementary School - - Credit JB
loading...

Central Regional School District (Township of Berkeley) Member of the Board of Education (Vote For Three):

Experienced, Honest, Dedicated -- Lou Tuminaro, Denise Pavone-Wilson, George Dohn.

Integrity and Values -- Donnie Clyburn, Carol Cousins, Glenn D. Bradford.

Township of Berkeley School District Member of the Board of Education (Vote For Three):

Bringing Berkeley Together -- Michele Shedlock, James P. Coffey, Megan Ornstein.

Brick. 

(Jen Ursillo, Townsquare Media NJ)
(Jen Ursillo, Townsquare Media NJ)
loading...

Township of Brick School District Board of Education Member (Vote For Two):

Together For Brick -- Erin Wheeler, Maureen Molz.

Our Children First -- Madeline Iannarone, Frances DiBenedictis.

Eagleswood.

Township of Eagleswood School District Member of the Board of Education (Vote For Two):

No Petition Filed.

Harvey Cedars.

Southern Regional High School District (Long Beach Island Consolidated) Member of the Board of Education (Vote For Two):

James Donahower.

Involved Parent Member -- Terry Deakyne.

R. Scott Zoladz.

Bethanne A. Markoski.

Great Schools Matter -- Scott R. McDonough.

Long Beach Island Consolidated School District (Borough of Harvey Cedars) Member of the Board of Education (Vote For One):

Frederic J. Schragger.

Island Heights.

Borough of Island Heights School District Member of the Board of Education (Vote For Two):

Dana Weber.

Continue The Excellence -- Robert MacNeal.

Jackson. 

Jackson Liberty High School. (Google Street View)
Jackson Liberty High School. (Google Street View)
loading...

Township of Jackson School District Member of the Board of Education (Vote For Two):

Megan Gardella.

Experience, Knowledge, Dedication -- John Spalthoff.

Allison Barocas.

Lacey. 

Lacey HIgh School (Google Street View)
Lacey HIgh School (Google Street View)
loading...

Township of Lacey School District Member of the Board of Education (Vote For Three):

Students Priorities First -- Melody Pryor.

For The Kids -- Cheryl Beuschel-Armato.

Commitment with Integrity -- Jack Conaty, Linda Downing, Edward Scanlon.

Lakehurst.

Borough of Lakehurst School District Member of the Board of Education (Vote For One):

David Burton.

Lakewood. 

Lakewood High School sign
Lakewood High School sign (Adam Hochron)
loading...

Township of Lakewood School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Three):

Meir Grunhut.

Isaac Zlatkin.

Shlomie Z. Stern.

Vouchers, Bussing, Accountability -- Moshe Bresler.

Township of Lakewood School District Member of the Board of Education Unexpired One Year Term (Vote For One):

Eliyahu Greenwald.

Lavallette.

Borough of Lavallette School District Member of the Board of Education (Vote For One):

Jarrod Grasso.

Little Egg Harbor. 

Shawn Michaels
Shawn Michaels
loading...

Pinelands Regional School District (Township of Little Egg Harbor) Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Three):

Experience and Dedication -- Betti Anne McVey, August Daleo, Jeff Bonicky.

Township of Little Egg Harbor District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Three):

Student Achievement First -- Abby (Chambers) Martin, Chris Filiciello, Christine Snyder.

Excellence in Education -- Gina M. Frasca.

Experienced Fiscal Oversight -- Jonathan B. Jones.

Long Beach.

Southern Regional High School District (Long Beach Island Consolidated) Member of the Board of Education (Vote For Two):

James Donahower.

Involved Parent Member -- Terry Deakyne.

R. Scott Zoladz.

Bethanne A. Markoski.

Great Schools Matter -- Scott R. McDonough.

Long Beach Island Consolidated School District (Township of Long Beach) Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For One):

Education and Community -- Brielle Hoffacker.

Manchester. 

Manchester High School
Manchester High School
loading...

Township of Manchester School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Two):

Count on Mount -- Gayle Mount.

Township of Manchester School District Member of the Board of Education Unexpired One Year Term (Vote For One):

Better For Manchester -- Gina Georgiano.

Mantoloking.

Borough of Point Pleasant Beach School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Two):

Back To Basics -- Christine Grier.

Sherry M. Finn.

Joyce A. Popaca.

Borough of Point Pleasant Beach School District Member of the Board of Education Unexpired One Year Term (Vote For One):

Christopher J. Mullins.

Ocean Gate. 

Ocean Gate School
Ocean Gate School (Google Street View)
loading...

Borough of Ocean Gate 1G School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For One):

Aaron Gottesman.

Ocean Township.

Township of Ocean School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For One):

For The Children -- Marie Leaming.

Daniel Eberenz.

Pine Beach. 

Toms River Regional School District (Borough of Pine Beach) Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For One):

Kevin Kidney.

Kuehl For School -- Arley Kuehl.

Plumsted.

Township of Plumsted School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Two):

Passion For Education -- Andrea Lee Molnar, Kelly Morgan.

Pride Unity Safety -- Earl E. Meroney, Jr.

Point Pleasant Beach. 

Pt. Pleasant Beach High School
Pt. Pleasant Beach High School
loading...

Borough of Point Pleasant Beach School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Two):

Back To Basics -- Christine Grier.

Sherry M. Finn.

Joyce A. Popaca.

Borough of Point Pleasant Beach School District Member of the Board of Education Unexpired One Year Term (Vote For One):

Christopher J. Mullins.

Point Pleasant Borough.

Borough of Point Pleasant School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Two):

Point Pleasant Strong -- Stephen Henry.

Teach 3 R's -- John LoVerde.

William Munn.

William J. Dikun.

Heather Kertman.

Make Students 1st -- Michael Sullivan.

Seaside Heights. 

Borough of Seaside Heights School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Two):

James Boyd.

Timothy Smith.

Borough of Seaside Heights School District Member of the Board of Education Unexpired Two Year Term (Vote For One):

Anthony Storino.

Seaside Park.

Central Regional School District (Borough of Seaside Park) Member of the Board of Education Unexpired One Year Term (Vote For One):

Experienced and Proven -- Robert W. Matthies.

Common Sense Education -- Rita M. Kelly.

Borough of Seaside Park School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Two):

Got That Done -- Gary Yedman.

Jasmin D. Grasso.

Ship Bottom.

Southern Regional High School District (Long Beach Island Consolidated) Member of the Board of Education (Vote For Two):

James Donahower.

Involved Parent Member -- Terry Deakyne.

R. Scott Zoladz.

Bethanne A. Markoski.

Great Schools Matter -- Scott R. McDonough.

Stafford 

Southern Regional High School (courtesy Southern Regional School District)
Southern Regional High School (courtesy Southern Regional School District)
loading...

Southern Regional High School District (Township of Stafford) Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For One):

Joseph Mangino.

Kevin C. Lyons.

Township of Stafford School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Three):

Students First -- Chris Smith, Kevin Cooney, Joseph Washco.

Gregory Gioe, III.

Township of Stafford School District Member of the Board of Education Unexpired One Year Term (Vote For One):

Students First -- Cono Cirone.

Back To Basics -- Karin Kleban-Allen.

Surf City.

Southern Regional High School District (Long Beach Island Consolidated) Member of the Board of Education (Vote For Two):

James Donahower.

Involved Parent Member -- Terry Deakyne.

R. Scott Zoladz.

Bethanne A. Markoski.

Great Schools Matter -- Scott R. McDonough.

Toms River. 

Toms River High School North, (Toms River Regional School District)
Toms River High School North, (Toms River Regional School District)
loading...

Toms River Regional School District (Township of Toms River) Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For One):

For Every Child -- Daynne Glover.

Kathleen Eagan.

Tuckerton.

Borough of Tuckerton School District Member of the Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote For Three):

Patricia A. Horner.

Deborah A. McMunn.

Monmouth County School Board Races. 

Wall High School
Wall High School (Dan Alexander, Townsquare Media NJ)
loading...

Get our free mobile app

Aberdeen Township. 

Dino Flammia, Townsquare Media
Dino Flammia, Townsquare Media
loading...

Matawan-Aberdeen Regional Board of Education Full Term (Vote For Two):

Parents Who Lead -- Sheetal Desai Werneke.

Kizzie W. Osborne.

Always Kids First -- Tara Martinez.

Matawan-Aberdeen Regional Board of Education One Year Unexpired Term (Vote For One):

Parents Who Lead -- Danielle Spruell

Shelley Gershner.

Allenhurst.

Allenhurst Board of Education Full Term (Vote For Two):

 

Robert J. Selden

Lawrence J. O'Rourke

Allentown.

Upper Freehold Regional Board of Education Full Term (Vote For One):

Wil Borkowski

Asbury Park. 

Asbury Park High School
Asbury Park High School (Bud McCormick)
loading...

Asbury Park Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Moving Ahead Together -- Barbara Lesinski, Michael Penna, Dominic Latorraca.

Children First -- Remond Palmer, Victor Carre, Tracy Rogers.

Atlantic Highlands. 

Atlantic Highlands Elementary School
Mike Brant - Townsquare media
loading...

Henry Hudson Regional School District Board of Education Full Term (Vote For One):

No Petition Filed.

Atlantic Highlands Board of Education Full Term (Vote For Three):

Deborah Appello

Cory Wingerter

Ryan Palamara

Atlantic Highlands Board of Education One Year Unexpired Term (Vote for One):

Daniel R. Sutton Jr.

Avon.

Avon Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Two):

Jane Losinger

Marny Requa

Belmar. 

Belmar Board of Education Full Term (Vote For Three):

Antoinette Raucci.

Aileen Fahy.

Cherie Adams.

Belmar Board of Education Two Year Unexpired Term (Vote for One):

Brian Conklin

Bradley Beach. 

Bradley Beach Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Dominic V. Carrea.

April Davis.

No Other Petition Filed.

Brielle.

Brielle Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Kurt Becker

David D'Ambrosio

Integrity Transparency Accountability -- Jennifer Bard

Confidential Decisive Impartial -- Kelly Baldino

Christin Walsh

Colts Neck. 

Colts Neck Township Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Erin Molinaro

Colts Kids First -- John A. Camera, Matthew Fonte, Jessica Ramirez.

Experienced, Transparent, Pragmatic -- Marian Castner

Danielle M. Alpaugh

Deal.

Borough of Deal Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Two):

Joseph Rishty

Giovanni Astorino

Borough of Deal Board of Education Two Year Unexpired Term (Vote for One):

Joseph Nachmani

Eatontown. 

Eatontown Memorial Middle School (Eatontown Public Schools)
Eatontown Memorial Middle School (Eatontown Public Schools)
loading...

Monmouth Regional High School Board of Education Full Term (Vote for One):

Mary Anne Linder

Eatontown Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Daniel Murphy.

Maysee Jacobs.

Nelson Ortiz.

Eatontown Board of Education One Year Unexpired Term (Vote for One):

No Petition Filed

Englishtown.

Freehold Regional High School District Board of Education Full Term Representing Englishtown Borough (Vote for One):

Diana J. Cappiello

Fair Haven.

Rumson-Fair Haven Regional High School Board of Education Full Term (Vote for One):

Steven Page

Fair Haven Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Fair Haven Forward -- Margaret "Maggie" Patry, Jeff Gorenstein

Focused on Fundamentals -- Bobby Clark, Krystie Larsen, Kevin McCarthy

Farmingdale.

Freehold Regional High School District Board of Education Full Term Representing Howell Township (Vote for One):

Commitment, Experience, Leadership -- Marc Parisi

Freehold Regional High School District Board of Education Full Term Representing Farmingdale Borough (Vote for One):

Kathie Lavin

Farmingdale Borough Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Two):

Eric Daniels

Freehold Borough.

Freehold Borough Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Kimberly Wright

Brent F. Costleigh

No Other Petition Filed

Freehold Township. 

Freehold Township High School (Google Street View)
Freehold Township High School (Google Street View)
loading...

Freehold Township Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Parental Knowledge Consent -- Renata Brand

Students Before Politics -- Jeffrey D. Williams

Faith Edwards

Michael Matthews

Educator for Education -- Elena S. O'Sullivan

Jennifer K. Patten

Hazlet. 

Hazlet Township Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Lisa A. Brown

David E. Asfour

Edward Barrett

Laura A. O'Hara

Highlands.

Henry Hudson Regional School District Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Two):

No Petition Filed

Highlands Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Two):

Diane Knox

Melissa Zachok-Fierro

Highlands Board of Education One Year Unexpired Term (Vote for One):

No Petition Filed

Holmdel. 

Holmdel Township Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

School Community Advocacy -- Deborah Wilson

Elizabeth Urbanski

Save Holmdel Schools -- Chris DiMare, Jeff D. Mann, John Buckley

Education First -- Joanne Lam, Alicia Unusan, Mathew Weisfeld

Howell. 

Entrance to Howell High School
Entrance to Howell High School (Adam Hochron)
loading...

Freehold Regional High School District Board of Education Full Term Representing Howell Township (Vote for One):

Commitment, Experience, Leadership -- Marc Parisi

Freehold Regional High School District Board of Education Full Term Representing Farmingdale Borough (Vote For One):

Kathie Lavin

Howell Township Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Protecting Our Children -- Alexandria Langenberger, Joseph Mauer Jr.

Laurence Gurman

Advocate Commitment Experience -- Cristy Mangano

Interlaken.

Interlaken Board of Education Full Term (Vote for One):

Jonathan G. Cohen

Keansburg. 

Keansburg Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Brooke Clayton

Kenneth J. Cook, Jr.

Michael Mankowski

Keyport. 

Keyport High School
Keyport High School (Dino Flammia, Townsquare Media NJ)
loading...

Keyport Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Joseph Stahl

Ruth Anne Grabowski

No Other Petition Filed

Lake Como.

Lake Como Board of Education Full Term (Vote for One):

Michele Cartaya

Little Silver.

Little Silver Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Two):

Somil Jain

Equity Innovation Leadership -- Stephen Kotok

Loch Arbour Village.

Village of Loch Arbour Board of Education Full Term (Vote for One):

Martin Januario

Long Branch. 

Long Branch Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Alisa Dawn Armour

Be The Change -- Rick Garlipp, Theresa Dangler

David A. Brown

Education for all -- Avery W. Grant

Caroline Bennett, Dominic Rosario Sama

Manalapan. 

Manalapan High School (Freehold Regional High School District)
Manalapan High School (Freehold Regional High School District)
loading...

Freehold Regional High School District Board of Education Full Term Representing Englishtown Borough (Vote For One):

Diana J. Cappiello

Manalapan-Englishtown Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Every Child Succeeds -- Christine Parisi

Focused on Education -- David Kane

Stacey Einziger

Ryan D. Green

Manalapan-Englishtown Board of Education One Year Unexpired Term (Vote for One):

No Petition Filed

Manasquan.

Manasquan Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Trustworthy Genuine Loyal -- Joseph A. Loffredo, Jr.

Alfred J. Sorino, III

Thomas Pellegrino

William H. Dibble

Marlboro. 

Marlboro Township Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Parenting Over Politics -- Annette Siewert, Valentina Mendez, Michael Lilonsky

Hearts And Minds -- Anu Shanbhag

Building On Experience -- Randy Heller, Jennifer Silacci

Matawan. 

Matawan-Aberdeen Regional Board of Education Full Term (Vote for One):

Putting Students First -- Annette Ascoli

Middletown.

Middletown Township Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Fairness Respectful Compassionate -- Kristie Tapolow

John Little

Middletown Families First -- Joseph Fitzgerald, Leonora E. Lacqua-Caminiti, Gary Tulp

Elevating Education -- Lauren Anderson

Millstone.

Millstone Township Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Vanessa Molina

John Sico, Jr.

Gabriela Ramalho

James Cignarella

Millstone Township Board of Education One Year Unexpired Term (Vote for One):

William Schlupp

Ricardo Carneiro

Monmouth Beach.

Shore Regional High School Board of Education Full Term (Vote for One):

Anthony Villane

Monmouth Beach Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Joseph Vecchio

Meghan Haynes

Vision Passion Leadership -- Christopher Dudick

Monmouth Beach Board of Education One Year Unexpired Term (Vote for One):

Boyd Decker

Neptune City. 

Neptune City Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Marissa Smith

Sheryl Zanni

Lisa Wardell Rummel

Neptune Township. 

Neptune Township Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Flier Pride -- Chanta L. Jackson, Fabian Howe, Donna L. Puryear

Parents with Purpose -- April Morgan, Dallas Hlatky, Kathy Yevchak

Neptune Township Board of Education One Year Unexpired Term (Vote for One):

Flier Pride -- Jean Dortissant

Parents with Purpose -- Kym Hoffman

Ocean Township.

Township of Ocean Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Jeffrey Weinstein

Ocean's Future First -- Kurt Dzibela

Amy McGovern

For The Kids -- Helena M. Peppe

Family, Education, Advocacy -- Grace Anne Talarico

Believe In Ocean -- Steven Clayton

Oceanport.

Shore Regional High School Board of Education Full Term (Vote for One):

Frank J. Pingitore

Oceanport Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Students First, Always -- Mark Patterson, Marion Wilhalme, Jamie Gough

Red Bank.

Red Bank Regional High School Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Emily A. Doherty

RB Students First -- Memone Paden Crystian

John Garofalo

Adam Cohen

Red Bank Regional High School Board of Education One Year Unexpired Term (Vote for One):

W. Scott McBride

Red Bank Borough Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Benedict J. Forest

Suzanne Viscomi

Erik Perry

Roosevelt.

Roosevelt Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

No Petitions Filed.

Roosevelt Board of Education Two Year Unexpired Term (Vote for One):

No Petitions Filed.

Rumson. 

Rumson-Fair Haven Regional High School Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Two):

Katherine "Katie" Thompson

Sarah Kiley

Rumson Borough Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Carolyn C. DeSena

Lauren Finney

Gillian Sahadi

Sea Bright.

Oceanport Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Students First, Always -- Marion Wilhalme, Jamie Gough, Mark Patterson

Sea Girt.

Sea Girt Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Two):

John Lajewski

Marjorie Kane

Shrewsbury Borough.

Shrewsbury Borough Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Ryan Howard

Karen Hepburn

Goldberg Carolyn Barber

Jessica Groom

Spring Lake Borough.

Spring Lake Borough Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Two):

Carla Martin, David Rowe

Spring Lake Heights.

Spring Lake Heights Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Two):

Robert Phillips

James A. Carey, Jr.

Tinton Falls.

Monmouth Regional High School Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Two):

Daniel Deitz

James J. Convery

Tinton Falls Schools Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Safety Education Experience -- Teena Patel, Lora Smith-Staines, John Livingood

Eugenia Tinsley

Union Beach.

Union Beach Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Ashley A. Perez

John G. Perrone

James McGrogan

Upper Freehold Township

Upper Freehold Regional Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Two):

Rebecca L. Lustgarten

Integrity, Experience, Transparency -- Vanessa DePompo, Christopher P. Midura

Wall.

Wall Township Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

James Maliff

Ralph Addonizio

No Other Petition Filed

Wall Township Board of Education Two Year Unexpired Term (Vote for One):

Thomas Buffa

West Long Branch. 

Shore Regional High School Board of Education Full Term (Vote for One):

Diane Merla

West Long Branch Borough Board of Education Full Term (Vote for Three):

Parent Coach Teacher -- Michael Falgares

Rachel Tabakman-Plancher

Christine "Tina" Skellinger

School bus
School bus (Dan Alexander, Townsquare Media NJ)
loading...

100 Best Jersey Shore Beach Views

LOOK: Here are the best lake towns to live in

Many of the included towns jump out at the casual observer as popular summer-rental spots--the Ozarks' Branson, Missouri, or Arizona's Lake Havasu--it might surprise you to dive deeper into some quality-of-life offerings beyond the beach and vacation homes. You'll likely pick up some knowledge from a wide range of Americana: one of the last remaining 1950s-style drive-ins in the Midwest; a Florida town that started as a Civil War veteran retirement area; an island boasting some of the country's top public schools and wealth-earners right in the middle of a lake between Seattle and Bellevue; and even a California town containing much more than Johnny Cash's prison blues.

50 Most Popular Chain Restaurants in America

YouGov investigated the most popular dining brands in the country, and Stacker compiled the list to give readers context on the findings. Read on to look through America's vast and divergent variety of restaurants—maybe you'll even find a favorite or two.

More From Cat Country 96.7 /104.1